aggravated battery florida bond
[…] "addressCountry": "United States", "addressRegion": "FL", 71-136; s. 20, ch. To learn more about the process to obtain an aggravated battery bail bond, contact us today. A 17-year-old Florida high school student accused of beating a teaching assistant unconscious earlier this month will be charged as an adult. The felony battery statute, section 784.041, provides as follows: (1) A person commits felony battery if he or she: (a) Actually and intentionally touches or strikes another person against the will of the other; (b) Causes great bodily harm, permanent disability, or permanent disfigurement. "@type": "LegalService", Under Florida Statutes Section 784.045, the offense of Aggravated Battery requires that the prosecutor prove all of the elements of battery, plus an additional Get a Free Consultation Call Us - Available 24/7. WebAggravated battery charges result in more severe penalties